2021 Indiana Code
Title 6. Taxation
Article 3.1. State Tax Liability Credits
Chapter 22. Residential Historic Rehabilitation Credit
6-3.1-22-15. Maximum Credit
Universal Citation: IN Code § 6-3.1-22-15 (2021)
Sec. 15. The amount of tax credits allowed under this chapter may not exceed two hundred fifty thousand dollars ($250,000) in a state fiscal year beginning July 1, 2001, or thereafter.
As added by P.L.129-2001, SEC.7.