2021 Indiana Code
Title 6. Taxation
Article 2.3. Utility Receipts Tax
Chapter 2. Imposition
6-2.3-2-1. Utility Receipts Tax
Universal Citation: IN Code § 6-2.3-2-1 (2021)
Sec. 1. An income tax, known as the utility receipts tax, is imposed upon the receipt of:
(1) the entire taxable gross receipts of a taxpayer that is a resident or a domiciliary of Indiana; and
(2) the taxable gross receipts derived from activities or businesses or any other sources within Indiana by a taxpayer that is not a resident or a domiciliary of Indiana.
As added by P.L.192-2002(ss), SEC.47.