2016 Indiana Code
IC 4-21.5-3. Pending the decision resulting from the hearing under
IC 4-21.5-3 concerning the permit revocation or modification, the
permit remains in force. However, the commissioner may seek
injunctive relief with regard to the activity described in the permit
while the decision resulting from the hearing is pending.
As added by P.L.1-1996, SEC.5. Amended by P.L.25-1997, SEC.7.
IC 13-15-7-4
Changes not requiring permit revision