2014 Indiana Code TITLE 9. MOTOR VEHICLES ARTICLE 32. DEALER SERVICES CHAPTER 13. UNFAIR PRACTICES
Sec. 26. It is an unfair practice for a dealer to, in connection with
the offer, sale, or purchase of a vehicle, directly or indirectly:
(1) employ a device, scheme, or artifice to defraud;
(2) make an untrue statement of a material fact or omit to state
a material fact necessary to make the statement made, in light
of the circumstances under which the statement was made, not
misleading; or
(3) engage in an act, practice, or course of business that
operates or would operate as a fraud or deceit upon another
person.
As added by P.L.92-2013, SEC.78.
IC 9-32-13-27
Canceling, terminating, or refusing to renew franchise or selling
agreement of franchisee; renewal, replacement, or succeeding
franchise or selling agreement