2014 Indiana Code TITLE 36. LOCAL GOVERNMENT ARTICLE 9. TRANSPORTATION AND PUBLIC WORKS CHAPTER 2. GENERAL POWERS CONCERNING TRANSPORTATION AND PUBLIC WORKS
Sec. 16. A unit may regulate the furnishing of the service of
collecting, processing, and disposing of waste substances and
domestic or sanitary sewage. This includes the power to fix the price
to be charged for that service.
As added by Acts 1980, P.L.211, SEC.4.
IC 36-9-2-17
Disposal of waste substances and domestic or sanitary sewage;
systems