2013 Indiana Code
IC 6-1.1-22-8.1. If the mailing address for statements under
IC 6-1.1-22-8.1 is not a street address or a rural route address of the
grantee, the conveyance must also include a street address or rural
route address of the grantee after the mailing address for statements
mailed under IC 6-1.1-22-8.1. A conveyance complies with this
subsection if it contains the address or addresses required by this
subsection at the end of the conveyance and immediately preceding
or following the statements required by IC 36-2-11-15.
As added by P.L.2-2002, SEC.6. Amended by P.L.135-2007, SEC.1;
P.L.194-2007, SEC.7; P.L.143-2009, SEC.42.
IC 32-21-2-3.5
Homeowners association covenants