2013 Indiana Code TITLE 31. FAMILY LAW AND JUVENILE LAW ARTICLE 25. CHILD SERVICES: ADMINISTRATION CHAPTER 2. GENERAL DUTIES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF CHILD SERVICES
Sec. 2.5. The following are not personally liable, except to the
state, for an official act done or omitted in connection with
performance of duties under this title:
(1) The director of the department.
(2) Other officers and employees of the department.
As added by P.L.146-2008, SEC.563.
IC 31-25-2-3
Department organization