2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 6. RELEASE FROM IMPRISONMENT AND CREDIT TIME
35-50-6-8 Sec. 8. A person serving a sentence of life
imprisonment without parole does not earn credit time under this
chapter.
As added by P.L.53-2005, SEC.3.