2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 6. RELEASE FROM IMPRISONMENT AND CREDIT TIME
35-50-6-5.5 Sec. 5.5. A person who has been reassigned to a
lower credit time class or has been deprived of earned credit time
may appeal the decision to the commissioner of the department of
correction or the sheriff.
As added by Acts 1979, P.L.120, SEC.14. Amended by P.L.204-1986,
SEC.3.
IC 35-50-6-6
Degree of security, parole, or probation; imprisonment upon
revocation of parole; days spent on parole outside institution