2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 5. GAMBLING
35-45-5-7 Sec. 7. This chapter does not apply to the publication
or broadcast of an advertisement, a list of prizes, or other information
concerning:
(1) pari-mutuel wagering on horse races or a lottery authorized
by the law of any state; or
(2) a game of chance operated in accordance with IC 4-32.2.
As added by P.L.217-1991, SEC.1. Amended by P.L.91-2006,
SEC.13.
IC 35-45-5-8
Sale and use of gambling devices; application of chapter