2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 2. PERSONS ENTITLED TO ACCESS TO JUVENILE COURT RECORDS
31-39-2-15 Sec. 15. A person who is at least eighteen (18) years
of age may waive the restrictions on access to the person's records if
the person does so in writing, stating the terms of the person's
waiver.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.22.