2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 13. CUSTODY FOLLOWING DETERMINATION OF PATERNITY
31-14-13-9 Sec. 9. In a proceeding for a custody modification, the
court may not hear evidence on a matter occurring before the last
custody proceeding between the parties unless the matter relates to
a change in the factors relating to the best interests of the child as
described in section 2 and, if applicable, section 2.5 of this chapter.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.6. Amended by P.L.96-1999, SEC.5.
IC 31-14-13-10
Notice of intent to move residence