2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 13. CUSTODY FOLLOWING DETERMINATION OF PATERNITY
31-14-13-4 Sec. 4. The custodial parent may determine the child's
upbringing, which includes education, health care, and religious
training, unless the court determines that the best interests of the
child require a limitation on this authority.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.6.
IC 31-14-13-5
Supervision of placement