2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 13. CUSTODY FOLLOWING DETERMINATION OF PATERNITY
31-14-13-10 Sec. 10. If an individual who has been awarded
custody of or parenting time with a child under this article (or
IC 31-6-6.1-11 before its repeal) intends to move the individual's
residence, the individual must:
(1) file a notice of that intent with the clerk of the court that
issued the custody or parenting time order; and
(2) send a copy of the notice to each nonrelocating individual
in accordance with IC 31-17-2.2.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.6. Amended by P.L.50-2006, SEC.6.
IC 31-14-13-11
Notice of passport application for child