2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 13. CUSTODY FOLLOWING DETERMINATION OF PATERNITY
31-14-13-6 Sec. 6. The court may not modify a child custody
order unless:
(1) modification is in the best interests of the child; and
(2) there is a substantial change in one (1) or more of the factors
that the court may consider under section 2 and, if applicable,
section 2.5 of this chapter.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.6. Amended by P.L.96-1999, SEC.4.
IC 31-14-13-6.5
Security, bond, or guarantee