2006 Indiana Code - CHAPTER 3. UNIFORM PREMARITAL AGREEMENT ACT
31-11-3-3 Sec. 3. As used in this chapter, "property" means an
interest, present or future, legal or equitable, vested or contingent, in
real and personal property, including income and earnings.
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.3.
IC 31-11-3-4
Agreement must be in writing; consideration not required