2020 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 2.8. Approximate location. "Approximate location" means a strip of land at least 3 feet wide, but not wider than the width of the underground facility or CATS facility plus 1.5 feet on either side of the facility.
(Source: P.A. 92-179, eff. 7-1-02.)
(220 ILCS 50/2.9)