2019 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 9-9. Any political committee shall include on all literature and advertisements soliciting funds the following notice:
"A copy of our report filed with the State Board of Elections is (or will be) available on the Board's official website (insert the current website address) or for purchase from the State Board of Elections, Springfield, Illinois."
(Source: P.A. 96-832, eff. 1-1-11.)
(10 ILCS 5/9-9.5)