2018 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 115-7.1. Court may not order mental examination of sex victim. Except where explicitly authorized by this Code or by the Rules of the Supreme Court of Illinois, no court may require or order a witness who is the victim of an alleged sex offense to submit to or undergo either a psychiatric or psychological examination.
(Source: P.A. 83-289.)
(725 ILCS 5/115-7.2) (from Ch. 38, par. 115-7.2)