2018 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 18c-2109. Prompt Final Disposition of Proceedings. The Commission shall consider matters properly before it in the most expeditious manner possible, and in no case shall the final order resolving matters in a proceeding be entered later than the 90th day following the close of oral hearing. Proceedings may be reassigned in order to expedite consideration and disposition.
(Source: P.A. 85-553.)
(625 ILCS 5/18c-2110) (from Ch. 95 1/2, par. 18c-2110)