2018 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 18c-7202. Duties and Obligations of Rail Carriers. Each rail carrier shall provide adequate service to the public at reasonable rates and without discrimination.
(Source: P.A. 84-796.)
(625 ILCS 5/18c-7203) (from Ch. 95 1/2, par. 18c-7203)