2018 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 18c-4101. Scope of Commission Jurisdiction. Except as provided in Section 18c-4102 of this Chapter, the jurisdiction of the Commission shall extend to all motor carriers of property operating within the State of Illinois.
(Source: P.A. 84-796.)
(625 ILCS 5/18c-4102) (from Ch. 95 1/2, par. 18c-4102)