2018 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 18c-1201. Jurisdiction. The jurisdiction of the Commission under this Chapter shall extend to for-hire transportation by motor carrier and rail carrier, the activities of brokers, and to other activities specifically enumerated herein, within the State of Illinois, and except as otherwise provided elsewhere in this Chapter shall extend only to intrastate commerce.
(Source: P.A. 89-42, eff. 1-1-96.)
(625 ILCS 5/18c-1202) (from Ch. 95 1/2, par. 18c-1202)