2018 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 18c-4901. Insurance Coverage as a Prerequisite to Operations. No motor carrier of property shall operate within this State unless it has on file with the Commission or its agent proof of continuous insurance or surety coverage in accordance with Commission regulations.
(Source: P.A. 85-553.)
(625 ILCS 5/18c-4902) (from Ch. 95 1/2, par. 18c-4902)