2016 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 30-20. Prequalification.
(a) The Capital Development Board shall promulgate rules for the development of prequalified supplier lists for construction and construction-related professional services and the periodic updating of those lists. Construction and construction-related professional services contracts over $25,000 may be awarded to any qualified suppliers.
(b) The Illinois Power Agency shall promulgate rules for the development of prequalified supplier lists for construction and construction-related professional services and the periodic updating of those lists. Construction and construction related professional services contracts over $25,000 may be awarded to any qualified suppliers, pursuant to a competitive bidding process.
(Source: P.A. 95-481, eff. 8-28-07.)
(30 ILCS 500/30-22)