2013 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 2-105. Privacy. A resident shall be permitted respect and privacy in his or her medical and personal care program. Every resident's case discussion, consultation, examination and treatment shall be confidential and shall be conducted discreetly, and those persons not directly involved in the resident's care must have the resident's permission to be present.
(Source: P.A. 96-339, eff. 7-1-10.)
210 ILCS 47/2-106