2013 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 2-107. Abuse or neglect; duty to report. An owner, licensee, administrator, employee or agent of a facility shall not abuse or neglect a resident. It is the duty of any facility employee or agent who becomes aware of such abuse or neglect to report it as provided in the Abused and Neglected Long Term Care Facility Residents Reporting Act.
(Source: P.A. 96-339, eff. 7-1-10.)
210 ILCS 47/2-108