2013 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 14. Interest. The Treasurer shall enter into deposit agreements with financial institutions specifying the manner of interest calculation and compounding and the frequency of interest collection regarding moneys deposited under this Act.
(Source: P.A. 89-153, eff. 7-14-95.)
15 ILCS 520/15
(15 ILCS 520/15) (from Ch. 130, par. 34)