2013 Illinois Compiled Statutes
Sec. 1A-1. A State Board of Elections is hereby established which shall have general supervision over the administration of the registration and election laws throughout the State, and shall perform only such duties as are or may hereafter be prescribed by law.
(Source: P.A. 78-918.)
10 ILCS 5/1A-2
(10 ILCS 5/1A-2) (from Ch. 46, par. 1A-2)