2005 Illinois Code - Chapter 70 Special Districts 70 ILCS 518/ Southeastern Illinois Economic Development Authority Act.
Sec. 999. Effective date. This Act takes effect upon becoming law.
(Source: P.A. 93‑968, eff. 8‑20‑04.)