2018 Idaho Statutes
Title 63 - REVENUE AND TAXATION
Chapter 10 - COLLECTION OF DELINQUENCY ON REAL, PERSONAL AND OPERATING PROPERTY
Section 63-1015 - APPORTIONMENT OF PROCEEDS FROM REDEMPTION.
Universal Citation: ID Code § 63-1015 (2018)
63-1015. APPORTIONMENT OF PROCEEDS FROM REDEMPTION. Upon the redemption from tax sale of any property described in any delinquency entry, the amount paid on account of such redemption, shall be paid into the county treasury by the tax collector, upon the certificate of the county auditor, to be apportioned among the several state and county funds and taxing districts, as provided for the apportionment of property taxes.
History:
[63-1015 added 1996, ch. 98, sec. 11, p. 388.]