2005 Idaho Code - 18-8304 — APPLICATION OF CHAPTER
18-8304.  APPLICATION OF CHAPTER. (1) The provisions of this chapter shall
apply to any person who:
    (a)  On or after July 1, 1993, is convicted of the crime, or an attempt, a
    solicitation, or a conspiracy to commit a crime provided for in section