this Chapter
- 10-14.6 Legislative review. The legislature shall consider the board's proposed program and financial plan; evaluate alternatives to the board's recommendations; and appropriate any general fund portion of the budget and any matching special fund appropriations. [L 1990, c 221, pt of §2]