2021 Hawaii Revised Statutes
- 584-8.5 Paternity determinations from other states and territories. Paternity determinations from other states and territories, whether established through voluntary acknowledgment or through administrative or judicial processes, shall be treated the same as a paternity adjudication in this State. [L 1994, c 26, §1]