2019 Hawaii Revised Statutes
TITLE 37. HAWAII PENAL CODE
712. Offenses Against Public Health and Morals
712-1203 Promoting prostitution.
Universal Citation: HI Rev Stat § 712-1203 (2019)
§712-1203 Promoting prostitution. (1) A person commits the offense of promoting prostitution if the person knowingly advances or profits from prostitution.
(2) Promoting prostitution is a class B felony. [L 1972, c 9, pt of §1; am L 1993, c 130, §3; am L 2008, c 147, §9; am L 2011, c 145, §4; am L 2016, c 206, §15]