2015 Hawaii Revised Statutes
TITLE 34. PLEADINGS AND PROCEDURE
632. Declaratory Judgments
632-3 Further relief upon judgment.
HI Rev Stat § 632-3 (2015) What's This?
§632-3 Further relief upon judgment. Further relief based on a declaratory judgment may be granted whenever necessary or proper, after reasonable notice and hearing, against any adverse party whose rights have been adjudicated by the judgment. [L 1921, c 162, §3; RL 1925, §2920; RL 1935, §4222; RL 1945, §9973; RL 1955, §228-3; HRS §632-3; am L 1972, c 89, §1(e)]