2013 Hawaii Revised Statutes
TITLE 13. PLANNING AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
205A. Coastal Zone Management
205A-28 Permit required for development.
HI Rev Stat § 205A-28 (2013) What's This?
Note
Part heading amended by L 1979, c 200, §6.
§205A-28 Permit required for development. No development shall be allowed in any county within the special management area without obtaining a permit in accordance with this part. [L 1975, c 176, pt of §1; am L 1979, c 200, §11]
Law Journals and Reviews
Timesharing in the 1990s. I HBJ No. 13, at pg. 89.