2012 Hawaii Revised Statutes
TITLE 37. HAWAII PENAL CODE
712. Offenses Against Public Health and Morals
712-1249.6 Promoting a controlled substance in, on, or near schools, school vehicles, public parks, or public housing projects or complexes.
HI Rev Stat § 712-1249.6 (2012) What's This?
Cross References
Drug demand reduction assessments; special fund, see §706-650.
Intermediate sanctions for selected offenders and defendants, see §§353-10.5, 353-63.5, and 706-605.1.
Money laundering, see chapter 708A.
Law Journals and Reviews
Marijuana Prohibition in Hawaii. 13 HBJ No. 3 Fall 1977, pg. 9.