2011 Hawaii Code
DIVISION 1. GOVERNMENT
TITLE 19. HEALTH
329. Uniform Controlled Substances Act
§329-14 Schedule I.
HI Rev Stat § 329-14 (2011 through Reg Sess) What's This?
§329-14 Schedule I. (a) The controlled substances listed in this section are included in schedule I.
(b) Any of the following opiates, including their isomers, esters, ethers, salts, and salts of isomers, esters, and ethers, unless specifically excepted, whenever the existence of these isomers, esters, ethers, and salts is possible within the specific chemical designation:
(1) Acetyl-alpha-methylfentanyl (N-[1-(1-methyl-2-phenethyl)-4-piperidinyl]-N-phenylacetamide);
(2) Acetylmethadol;
(3) Allylprodine;
(4) Alphacetylmethadol (except levo-alphacetylmethadol, levomethadyl acetate, or LAAM);
(5) Alphameprodine;
(6) Alphamethadol;
(7) Alpha-methylfentanyl (N-[1-(alpha-methyl-beta-phenyl)ethyl-4-piperidyl] propionanilide; 1-(1-methyl-2-phenylethyl)-4-(N-propanilido) piperidine);
(8) Alpha-methylthiofentanyl (N-[1-methyl-2-(2-thienyl)ethyl-4-piperidinyl]-N-phenylpropanamide);
(9) Benzethidine;
(10) Betacetylmethadol;
(11) Beta-hydroxyfentanyl (N-[1-(2-hydroxy-2-phenethyl)-4-piperidinyl]-N-phenylpropanamide);
(12) Beta-hydroxy-3-methylfentanyl (N-[1-(2-hydroxy-2-phenethyl)-3-methyl-4-piperidinyl]-N-phenylpropanamide);
(13) Betameprodine;
(14) Betamethadol;
(15) Betaprodine;
(16) Clonitazene;
(17) Dextromoramide;
(18) Diampromide;
(19) Diethylthiambutene;
(20) Difenoxin;
(21) Dimenoxadol;
(22) Dimepheptanol;
(23) Dimethylthiambutene;
(24) Dioxaphetyl butyrate;
(25) Dipipanone;
(26) Ethylmethylthiambutene;
(27) Etonitazene;
(28) Etoxeridine;
(29) Furethidine;
(30) Hydroxypethidine;
(31) Ketobemidone;
(32) Levomoramide;
(33) Levophenacylmorphan;
(34) 3-Methylfentanyl (N-[3-methyl-1-(2-phenylethyl)-4-piperidyl]-N-phenylpropanamide);
(35) 3-methylthiofentanyl (N-[3-methyl-1-(2-thienyl)ethyl-4-piperidinyl]-N-phenylpropanamide);
(36) Morpheridine;
(37) MPPP (1-methyl-4-phenyl-4-propionoxypiperidine);
(38) Noracymethadol;
(39) Norlevorphanol;
(40) Normethadone;
(41) Norpipanone;
(42) Para-fluorofentanyl (N-(4-fluorophenyl)-N-[1-(2-phenethyl)-4-piperidinyl] propanamide;
* * *
(1) Acetorphine;
(2) Acetyldihydrocodeine;
(3) Benzylmorphine;
(4) Codeine methylbromide;
(5) Codeine-N-Oxide;
(6) Cyprenorphine;
(7) Desomorphine;
(8) Dihydromorphine;
(9) Drotebanol;
(10) Etorphine;
(11) Heroin;
(12) Hydromorphinol;
(13) Methyldesorphine;
(14) Methyldihydromorphine;
(15) Morphine methylbromide;
(16) Morphine methylsulfonate;
(17) Morphine-N-Oxide;
(18) Myrophine;
(19) Nicocodeine;
(20) Nicomorphine;
(21) Normorphine;
(22) Phoclodine;
(23) Thebacon.
(d) Any material, compound, mixture, or preparation that contains any quantity of the following hallucinogenic substances, their salts, isomers, and salts of isomers, unless specifically excepted, whenever the existence of these salts, isomers, and salts of isomers is possible within the specific chemical designation:
(1) Alpha-ethyltryptamine (AET);
(2) 2,5-dimethoxy-4-ethylamphetamine (DOET);
(3) 2,5-dimethoxyamphetamine (2,5-DMA);
(4) 3,4-methylenedioxy amphetamine;
(5) 3,4-methylenedioxymethamphetamine (MDMA);
(6) N-hydroxy-3,4-methylenedioxyamphetamine (N-hydroxy-MDA);
(7) 3,4-methylenedioxy-N-ethylamphetamine (MDE);
(8) 5-methoxy-3,4-methylenedioxy-amphetamine;
(9) 4-bromo-2,5-dimethoxy-amphetamine(4-bromo-2,5-DMA);
(10) 4-Bromo-2,5-dimethoxyphenethylamine (Nexus);
(11) 3,4,5-trimethoxy amphetamine;
(12) Bufotenine;
(13) 4-methoxyamphetamine (PMA);
(14) Diethyltryptamine;
(15) Dimethyltryptamine;
(16) 4-methyl-2,5-dimethoxy-amphetamine;
(17) Gamma hydroxybutyrate (GHB) (some other names include gamma hydroxybutyric acid; 4-hydroxybutyrate; 4‑hydroxybutanoic acid; sodium oxybate; sodium oxybutyrate);
(18) Ibogaine;
(19) Lysergic acid diethylamide;
(20) Marijuana;
(21) Parahexyl;
(22) Mescaline;
(23) Peyote;
(24) N-ethyl-3-piperidyl benzilate;
(25) N-methyl-3-piperidyl benzilate;
(26) Psilocybin;
(27) Psilocyn;
(28) 1-[1-(2-Thienyl) cyclohexyl] Pyrrolidine (TCPy);
* * *