2011 Hawaii Code
DIVISION 1. GOVERNMENT
TITLE 19. HEALTH
329. Uniform Controlled Substances Act
§329-14 Schedule I.
HI Rev Stat § 329-14 (2011 through Reg Sess) What's This?
§329-14 Schedule I. (a) The controlled substances listed in this section are included in schedule I.
* * *
(57) N-[1-(2-thienyl)methyl-4-piperidyl]-N-phenylpropanamide (thenylfentanyl), its optical isomers, salts, and salts of isomers.
(c) Any of the following opium derivatives, their salts, isomers, and salts of isomers, unless specifically excepted, whenever the existence of these salts, isomers, and salts of isomers is possible within the specific chemical designation:
(1) Acetorphine;
(2) Acetyldihydrocodeine;
(3) Benzylmorphine;
(4) Codeine methylbromide;
(5) Codeine-N-Oxide;
(6) Cyprenorphine;
(7) Desomorphine;
(8) Dihydromorphine;
(9) Drotebanol;
(10) Etorphine;
(11) Heroin;
(12) Hydromorphinol;
(13) Methyldesorphine;
(14) Methyldihydromorphine;
(15) Morphine methylbromide;
(16) Morphine methylsulfonate;
(17) Morphine-N-Oxide;
(18) Myrophine;
(19) Nicocodeine;
(20) Nicomorphine;
(21) Normorphine;
(22) Phoclodine;
(23) Thebacon.
(d) Any material, compound, mixture, or preparation that contains any quantity of the following hallucinogenic substances, their salts, isomers, and salts of isomers, unless specifically excepted, whenever the existence of these salts, isomers, and salts of isomers is possible within the specific chemical designation:
(1) Alpha-ethyltryptamine (AET);
(2) 2,5-dimethoxy-4-ethylamphetamine (DOET);
(3) 2,5-dimethoxyamphetamine (2,5-DMA);
(4) 3,4-methylenedioxy amphetamine;
(5) 3,4-methylenedioxymethamphetamine (MDMA);
(6) N-hydroxy-3,4-methylenedioxyamphetamine (N-hydroxy-MDA);
(7) 3,4-methylenedioxy-N-ethylamphetamine (MDE);
(8) 5-methoxy-3,4-methylenedioxy-amphetamine;
(9) 4-bromo-2,5-dimethoxy-amphetamine(4-bromo-2,5-DMA);
(10) 4-Bromo-2,5-dimethoxyphenethylamine (Nexus);
(11) 3,4,5-trimethoxy amphetamine;
(12) Bufotenine;
(13) 4-methoxyamphetamine (PMA);
(14) Diethyltryptamine;
(15) Dimethyltryptamine;
(16) 4-methyl-2,5-dimethoxy-amphetamine;
(17) Gamma hydroxybutyrate (GHB) (some other names include gamma hydroxybutyric acid; 4-hydroxybutyrate; 4‑hydroxybutanoic acid; sodium oxybate; sodium oxybutyrate);
(18) Ibogaine;
(19) Lysergic acid diethylamide;
(20) Marijuana;
(21) Parahexyl;
(22) Mescaline;
(23) Peyote;
(24) N-ethyl-3-piperidyl benzilate;
(25) N-methyl-3-piperidyl benzilate;
(26) Psilocybin;
(27) Psilocyn;
(28) 1-[1-(2-Thienyl) cyclohexyl] Pyrrolidine (TCPy);
(29) Tetrahydrocannabinols; meaning tetrahydrocannabinols naturally contained in a plant of the genus Cannabis (cannabis plant), as well as synthetic equivalents of the substances contained in the cannabis plant, or in the resinous extractives of such plant, or synthetic substances, derivatives, and their isomers with similar chemical structure and pharmacological activity to those substances contained in the plant, such as the following:
(A) 1 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and their optical isomers;
(B) 6 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and their optical isomers; and
(C) 3,4 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and its optical isomers.
* * *