2025 Code of Georgia
Title 29 - Guardian and Ward (Chs. 1 — 11)
Chapter 2 - Guardians of Minors (Arts. 1 — 6)
Annotations
Notes
Editor’s notes.
Ga. L. 2004, p. 161, § 16, not codified by the General Assembly, provides, in part: “all appointments of guardians of the person or property made pursuant to former Title 29 shall continue in effect and shall thereafter be governed by the provisions of this Act.”