2021 Georgia Code
Title 9 - Civil Practice
Chapter 7 - Auditors
§ 9-7-1. Duties of Auditor
Universal Citation: GA Code § 9-7-1 (2021)
The duties heretofore performed by a master in the superior court shall be performed by an auditor.
(Ga. L. 1894, p. 123, § 3; Ga. L. 1895, p. 47, § 1; Civil Code 1895, § 4581; Civil Code 1910, § 5127; Code 1933, § 10-101.)
Cross references.
- Appointment and powers of special master in superior court for determination of just and adequate compensation in eminent domain proceeding, § 22-2-100 et seq.