2021 Georgia Code
Title 9 - Civil Practice
Chapter 4 - Declaratory Judgments
§ 9-4-10. Equity Jurisdiction Not Impaired
Universal Citation: GA Code § 9-4-10 (2021)
Nothing in this chapter is intended to impair the equity jurisdiction of the superior courts of the state or of the Georgia State-wide Business Court.
(Ga. L. 1945, p. 137, § 10; Ga. L. 2019, p. 845, § 3-3/HB 239.)
The 2019 amendment, effective May 7, 2019, added "or of the Georgia State-wide Business Court" at the end of this Code section.