2021 Georgia Code
Title 45 - Public Officers and Employees
Chapter 10 - Codes of Ethics and Conflicts of Interest
Article 1 - Codes of Ethics
§ 45-10-5. Authority to Enact Rules and Regulations
Universal Citation: GA Code § 45-10-5 (2021)
No member of any board, commission, or authority created by general statute shall enact any rules or regulations or publicize such as being general laws and such rules and regulations shall in no way have the effect of law.
(Ga. L. 1976, p. 344, § 2.)