2021 Georgia Code
§ 3-1-2. (See Editor's notes.) Definitions
GA Code § 3-1-2 (2021)
As used in this title, the term:
  1. "Alcohol" means ethyl alcohol, hydrated oxide of ethyl, or spirits of wine, from whatever source or by whatever process produced.
  2. "Alcoholic beverage" means and includes all alcohol, distilled spirits, beer, malt beverage, wine, or fortified wine.