2021 Georgia Code
Title 16 - Crimes and Offenses
Chapter 3 - Defenses to Criminal Prosecutions
Article 2 - Justification and Excuse
§ 16-3-24.1. Habitation and Personal Property Defined
Universal Citation: GA Code § 16-3-24.1 (2021)
As used in Code Sections 16-3-23 and 16-3-24, the term "habitation" means any dwelling, motor vehicle, or place of business, and "personal property" means personal property other than a motor vehicle.
(Code 1981, §16-3-24.1, enacted by Ga. L. 1998, p. 1153, § 1.1.)