2021 Georgia Code
Title 16 - Crimes and Offenses
Chapter 13 - Controlled Substances
Article 2 - Regulation of Controlled Substances
Part 1 - Schedules, Offenses, and Penalties
§ 16-13-33. Attempt or Conspiracy to Commit Offense Under This Article
Universal Citation: GA Code § 16-13-33 (2021)
Any person who attempts or conspires to commit any offense defined in this article shall be, upon conviction thereof, punished by imprisonment not exceeding the maximum punishment prescribed for the offense, the commission of which was the object of the attempt or conspiracy.
(Code 1933, § 79A-812, enacted by Ga. L. 1974, p. 221, § 1.)