2020 Georgia Code
Title 4 - Animals
Chapter 8 - Dogs
Article 1 - General Provisions
§ 4-8-7. Penalty for Violations of Article
Universal Citation: GA Code § 4-8-7 (2020)
Except as provided in Code Sections 16-12-4 and 16-12-37, any person who violates any provision of this article shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.
(Ga. L. 1969, p. 831, § 7; Ga. L. 1988, p. 824, § 1; Ga. L. 2000, p. 754, § 3.)