2020 Georgia Code
Title 23 - Equity
Chapter 1 - General Provisions
§ 23-1-10. Who Would Have Equity Must Do Equity
Universal Citation: GA Code § 23-1-10 (2020)
He who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action.
(Orig. Code 1863, § 3017; Code 1868, § 3029; Code 1873, § 3084; Code 1882, § 3084; Civil Code 1895, § 3924; Civil Code 1910, § 4521; Code 1933, § 37-104.)