2020 Georgia Code
Title 17 - Criminal Procedure
Chapter 5 - Searches and Seizures
Article 2 - Searches With Warrants
§ 17-5-31. Quashing Warrant or Suppressing Evidence Because of Technical Irregularity Not Affecting Substantial Rights of Accused
Universal Citation: GA Code § 17-5-31 (2020)
No search warrant shall be quashed or evidence suppressed because of a technical irregularity not affecting the substantial rights of the accused.
(Ga. L. 1966, p. 567, § 12; Ga. L. 1990, p. 8, § 17.)