2020 Georgia Code
Title 16 - Crimes and Offenses
Chapter 11 - Offenses Against Public Order and Safety
Article 2 - Offenses Against Public Order
§ 16-11-40. Unlawful Use of Emergency Exit Door; Penalty
Universal Citation: GA Code § 16-11-40 (2020)
It shall be unlawful to use an emergency exit door after having violated Code Section 16-8-14. Any person convicted of violating this Code section shall be guilty of and punished as for a misdemeanor.
(Code 1981, §16-11-40, enacted by Ga. L. 2018, p. 342, § 1/HB 890.)