2020 Georgia Code
Title 15 - Courts
Chapter 12 - Juries
Article 4 - Grand Juries
Part 2 - Special Purpose Grand Juries
§ 15-12-102. Applicability of Part
Universal Citation: GA Code § 15-12-102 (2020)
This part shall apply only to all counties and consolidated city-county governments of this state. Except as otherwise provided by this part, Part 1 of this article shall apply to the grand juries authorized by this part.
(Code 1981, §15-12-102, enacted by Ga. L. 2016, p. 186, § 5/HB 941.)