2010 Georgia Code
TITLE 48 - REVENUE AND TAXATION
CHAPTER 3 - TAX EXECUTIONS
§ 48-3-20 - Interest on transferred executions
O.C.G.A. 48-3-20 (2010)
All tax executions, when recorded as prescribed by law and which have been transferred to third persons, shall bear interest at the rate specified in Code Section 48-2-40 from the date of transfer.