2010 Georgia Code
40-5-25. Applications; fees
(a) Every application for an instruction permit or for a driver's license shall be made upon a form furnished by the department. Every application shall be accompanied by the proper license fee. The fees shall be as established by the Board of Driver Services, not to exceed:
(1) For instruction permits for Classes C, E, F, and M drivers' licenses
and for Class D drivers' licenses........................$ 10.00
(2) For five-year Classes C, E, F, and M noncommercial drivers' licenses
..........................................................................20.00