2010 Georgia Code
TITLE 16 - CRIMES AND OFFENSES
CHAPTER 2 - CRIMINAL LIABILITY
ARTICLE 1 - CULPABILITY
§ 16-2-6 - Intention a question of fact
O.C.G.A. 16-2-6 (2010)
A person will not be presumed to act with criminal intention but the trier of facts may find such intention upon consideration of the words, conduct, demeanor, motive, and all other circumstances connected with the act for which the accused is prosecuted.