2006 Georgia Code - 33-24-30
33-24-30. (a) No policy of insurance issued or delivered in this state covering any loss, expense, or liability arising out of the ownership, maintenance, or use of an aircraft shall exclude or deny coverage because the aircraft is operated in violation of civil air regulations pursuant to federal, state, or local laws or ordinances. (b) This Code section does not prohibit the use of specific exclusions or conditions in any such policy which relates to any of the following: (1) Certification of an aircraft in a stated category by the Federal Aviation Administration; (2) Certification of a pilot in a stated category by the Federal Aviation Administration; (3) Establishing requirements for pilot experience; or (4) Establishing limitations on the use of the aircraft.