Legislative Council,
§ 4822. Annual crime report.
The State Lottery Office, with the assistance of the Attorney General’s Office and the Division of Gaming Enforcement, shall annually
provide to the General Assembly a report detailing the crimes that occur within the communities surrounding each racetrack property,
including an analysis of crimes relating to table gaming, whether in or outside the property of a video lottery facility.
(69 Del. Laws, c. 446, § 28; 77 Del. Laws, c. 219, § 19; 83 Del. Laws, c. 70, § 5.)