Legislative Council,
§ 2734. Appeal.
Any person denied a license or whose license has been revoked by the Department, except where such revocation is mandatory under
this chapter, may appeal to the Court of Common Pleas in the county wherein such person resides. In the case of revocation, such appeal
shall not operate as a stay. An appeal of a suspension of a license pursuant to § 516(g) or § 2216 of Title 13 shall be only as provided
in Title 13.
(36 Del. Laws, c. 10, §§ 59, 69; 40 Del. Laws, c. 38, § 3; Code 1935, §§ 5597, 5607; 21 Del. C. 1953, § 2734; 69 Del. Laws, c.
333, § 2; 70 Del. Laws, c. 452, § 7; 71 Del. Laws, c. 216, § 85.)