Legislative Council,
§ 4149. Walking on highways under influence of drugs or liquor.
No person shall walk or be upon a highway of this State while under the influence of intoxicating liquor and/or narcotic drugs to a
degree which renders the person a hazard.
(21 Del. C. 1953, § 4149; 54 Del. Laws, c. 160, § 1; 60 Del. Laws, c. 701, § 33; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.)
Page 170
Title 21 - Motor Vehicles