Legislative Council,
§ 2174. Penalties.
Whoever violates this subchapter shall for the first offense be fined not less than $25 nor more than $100. For each subsequent like
offense, such person shall be fined not less than $100 nor more than $200, or imprisoned not less than 10 nor more than 30 days, or both.
(Code 1935, § 5719hh; 46 Del. Laws, c. 270, § 1; 21 Del. C. 1953, § 2194; 62 Del. Laws, c. 354, § 1; 65 Del. Laws, c. 503, § 9;
70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.)
Subchapter VII
Antique Motor Vehicles