Legislative Council,
§ 315. Failure to report change of address; penalty.
Whoever, holding an operator’s license issued to such person under the laws of this State or having a motor vehicle or tractor registered
in such person’s name under the laws of this State, fails or neglects within 1 month after any change of such person’s address to notify the
Department of any such change of address shall be fined, for the first offense, not less than $10 nor more than $50. For each subsequent
like offense, such person shall be fined not less than $50 nor more than $100.
(36 Del. Laws, c. 10, §§ 141, 145; 40 Del. Laws, c. 38, § 4; Code 1935, §§ 5679, 5683; 45 Del. Laws, c. 292, § 2; 48 Del. Laws, c.
195; 21 Del. C. 1953, § 320; 65 Del. Laws, c. 77, § 10; 65 Del. Laws, c. 503, § 1; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.)