Legislative Council,
§ 802. Authority to stop.
Any police officer is authorized to make an administrative stop for purposes of enforcing a civil traffic statute, upon a reasonable and
articulable suspicion that a violation of such statute has occurred.
(75 Del. Laws, c. 204, § 1.)