Legislative Council,
§ 2803. Certification of record to Attorney General.
The Director of the Division of Motor Vehicles shall certify the conviction record, as maintained in the Division of Motor Vehicles, of
any person whose record brings that person within the definition of an habitual offender, as defined in § 2802 of this title, to the Attorney
General of the State. The certified conviction record or abstract may be admitted in evidence and shall be competent evidence that the
person named therein was duly convicted of each offense enumerated therein.
(21 Del. C. 1953, § 2803; 58 Del. Laws, c. 416; 66 Del. Laws, c. 231, §§ 2, 3; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.)