Legislative Council,
§ 2315. False statements; penalty.
Whoever knowingly makes any false statement in any application or other document required by the terms of this chapter shall be
guilty of an unclassified misdemeanor, and shall be fined not less than $100 nor more than $1,000, or imprisoned not less than 60 days
nor more than 1 year, or both.
(36 Del. Laws, c. 10, §§ 41, 48; 37 Del. Laws, c. 10, § 13; Code 1935, §§ 5579, 5586; 21 Del. C. 1953, § 2315; 77 Del. Laws, c.
60, § 7.)