2021 Delaware Code
§ 10-102. Specific repealer; provision for transition.
(1) The following acts and all other acts and parts of acts inconsistent herewith are hereby repealed:
Uniform Negotiable Instruments Act, Chapter 1 of Title 6.
Uniform Warehouse Receipts Act, Chapter 5 of Title 6.
Uniform Sales Act, Chapter 7 of Title 6.
Uniform Bills of Lading Act, Chapter 3 of Title 6.
Uniform Stock Transfer Act, Subchapter VI, Chapter 1, Title 8.
Uniform Conditional Sales Act, Chapter 9 of Title 6.
Uniform Trust Receipts Act, Chapter 11 of Title 6.
Bulk Sales Act, Chapter 21 of Title 6.
Chattel Mortgages Act, Chapter 23 of Title 25.
Factor’s Lien Act, Chapter 33 of Title 25.
Assignment of Accounts Receivable Act, Chapter 18 of Title 6.
Section 925 of Title 5, Delaware Code.
(2) Transactions validly entered into before the effective date specified in Section 10-101 and the rights, duties and interests flowing
from them remain valid thereafter and may be terminated, completed, consummated or enforced as required or permitted by any statute
or other law amended or repealed by this subtitle as though such repeal or amendment had not occurred.
(5A Del. C. 1953, § 10-102; 55 Del. Laws, c. 349.)