2021 Delaware Code
§ 4-107. Separate office of bank.
A branch or separate office of a bank is a separate bank for the purpose of computing the time within which and determining the place
at or to which action may be taken or notice or orders must be given under this Article and under Article 3.
(5A Del. C. 1953, § 4-106; 55 Del. Laws, c. 349; 70 Del. Laws, c. 86, § 4.)