2021 Delaware Code
§ 12B-100. Protection of personal information.
Any person who conducts business in this State and owns, licenses, or maintains personal information shall implement and maintain
reasonable procedures and practices to prevent the unauthorized acquisition, use, modification, disclosure, or destruction of personal
information collected or maintained in the regular course of business.
(81 Del. Laws, c. 129, § 1.)