2021 Delaware Code
§ 2-301. General obligations of parties.
The obligation of the seller is to transfer and deliver and that of the buyer is to accept and pay in accordance with the contract.
(5A Del. C. 1953, § 2-301; 55 Del. Laws, c. 349.)