2021 Delaware Code
§ 4-111. Statute of limitations.
An action to enforce an obligation, duty, or right arising under this Article must be commenced within three years after the [cause
of action] accrues.
(70 Del. Laws, c. 86, § 4.)
Part 2
Collection of Items; Depositary and Collecting Banks