2021 Delaware Code
§ 1-304. Obligation of good faith.
Every contract or duty within the Uniform Commercial Code imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance and enforcement.
(5A Del. C. 1953, § 1-203; 55 Del. Laws, c. 349; 74 Del. Laws, c. 332, § 1.)