2021 Delaware Code
§ 8-502. Assertion of adverse claim against entitlement holder.
An action based on an adverse claim to a financial asset, whether framed in conversion, replevin, constructive trust, equitable lien, or
other theory, may not be asserted against a person who acquires a security entitlement under Section 8-501 for value and without notice
of the adverse claim.
(71 Del. Laws, c. 75, § 1.)