2021 Delaware Code
§ 2-204. Formation in general.
(1) A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which
recognizes the existence of such a contract.
(2) An agreement sufficient to constitute a contract for sale may be found even though the moment of its making is undetermined.
(3) Even though one or more terms are left open a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make
a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.
(5A Del. C. 1953, § 2-204; 55 Del. Laws, c. 349.)
Page 10
Title 6 - Commerce and Trade