2021 Delaware Code
§ 9-521 Uniform form of written financing statement and amendment.
(a) Initial financing statement form. — A filing office that accepts written records may not refuse to accept a written initial financing
statement in the following form and format except for a reason set forth in Section 9-516(b):
Page 174
Title 6 - Commerce and Trade
Page 175
(b) Amendment form. — A filing office that accepts written records may not refuse to accept a written record in the following forms
and formats except for a reason set forth in § 9-516(b):
Page 176
Title 6 - Commerce and Trade
Page 177
Title 6 - Commerce and Trade
Page 178
Title 6 - Commerce and Trade
Page 179
Title 6 - Commerce and Trade
(72 Del. Laws, c. 401, § 1; 77 Del. Laws, c. 31, §§ 1, 2; 79 Del. Laws, c. 15, §§ 24, 25.)