2021 Delaware Code
§ 9-504. Indication of collateral.
A financing statement sufficiently indicates the collateral that it covers if the financing statement provides:
(1) a description of the collateral pursuant to Section 9-108; or
(2) an indication that the financing statement covers all assets or all personal property.
(72 Del. Laws, c. 401, § 1.)