2021 Delaware Code
§ 9-332. Transfer of money; transfer of funds from deposit account.
(a) Transferee of money. — A transferee of money takes the money free of a security interest unless the transferee acts in collusion
with the debtor in violating the rights of the secured party.
Page 159
Title 6 - Commerce and Trade
(b) Transferee of funds from deposit account. — A transferee of funds from a deposit account takes the funds free of a security interest
in the deposit account unless the transferee acts in collusion with the debtor in violating the rights of the secured party.
(72 Del. Laws, c. 401, § 1.)