2021 Delaware Code
§ 2-306. Output, requirements and exclusive dealings.
(1) A term which measures the quantity by the output of the seller or the requirements of the buyer means such actual output or
requirements as may occur in good faith, except that no quantity unreasonably disproportionate to any stated estimate or in the absence
of a stated estimate to any normal or otherwise comparable prior output or requirements may be tendered or demanded.
(2) A lawful agreement by either the seller or the buyer for exclusive dealing in the kind of goods concerned imposes unless otherwise
agreed an obligation by the seller to use best efforts to supply the goods and by the buyer to use best efforts to promote their sale.
(5A Del. C. 1953, § 2-306; 55 Del. Laws, c. 349.)