Legislative Council,
§ 3010 Schedule of fees.
The Commission shall establish a uniform schedule of fees to be paid by the subdivider and to be proportioned to the cost of processing
a subdivision submitted for review and approval of the Commission. No schedule established by the Commission shall become effective
unless and until approved by the County Council.
(9 Del. C. 1953, § 3010; 55 Del. Laws, c. 49; 71 Del. Laws, c. 401, § 15.)