Legislative Council,
§ 4902 Zoning plan and regulations.
(a) For any or all of the purposes specified in § 4901 of this title the county government may divide the territory of Kent County into
districts or zones of such number, shape, or area as it may determine, and within such districts, or any of them, may regulate the erection,
construction, reconstruction, alterations, and uses of buildings and structures and the uses of land.
(b) All such regulations shall be uniform for each class or kind of buildings throughout any district, but the regulations in 1 district
may differ from those in other districts.
(c) The county government shall provide for the manner in which regulations shall be enforced and shall designate the administrator
of the regulations. The administrator so designated shall have authority to act as such throughout the County.
(9 Del. C. 1953, § 4902; 56 Del. Laws, c. 103, § 16.)