Legislative Council,
§ 339 Rules.
The governing body of each county may make rules for its government not inconsistent with the Constitution and laws of the State.
(21 Del. Laws, c. 22, § 5; 22 Del. Laws, c. 50, § 3; 22 Del. Laws, c. 54, § 5; Code 1915, §§ 1015, 1038, 1047; 28 Del. Laws, c. 76,
§ 3; 31 Del. Laws, c. 13, § 7; 40 Del. Laws, c. 126, § 3; Code 1935, §§ 1149, 1188, 1198; 9 Del. C. 1953, § 317.)