Legislative Council,
§ 4926 Notice to property owners of zoning changes.
With respect to any proposed zoning change, unless the owner applies for the change or consents to the change, the county government
shall notify the owner of the property and all adjacent property owners to the extent and in the manner the county by ordinance so provides
as of June 28, 2000, mailed at least 7 days prior to the initial hearing upon such zoning change.
This act shall become effective for zoning changes initiated after July 13, 2000.
(72 Del. Laws, c. 415, § 2.)