Legislative Council,
§ 761 Issuance of bonds; use authorized.
The issue of bonds by any park district shall be authorized by ordinance, and a copy of the same properly certified by the secretary
shall be filed with the department of finance or receiver of taxes and county treasurer.
(9 Del. C. 1953, § 761; 52 Del. Laws, c. 42; 55 Del. Laws, c. 85, § 6M.)